Home / Clients / Bagels & Co
Restaurant & Fast Casual

Bagels & Co

Bagels & Co face-lit channel letters installed on the storefront at 5004 E Fowler Ave in Tampa
Bagels & Co / Tampa, E Fowler Ave / Restaurant & Fast Casual

Welcome to our latest client spotlight, where we share stories of the signage clients we partner with and the work that puts their brand on the street. Today we are featuring Bagels & Co and their newest Tampa location on E Fowler Ave, where National Sign Team installed the face-lit channel letters on the facade and the tenant panel on the Terrace Center pylon.

How Bagels & Co Is Making an Impact

Bagels & Co is a fast-casual bagel and deli concept, and the brand is easy to spot: bold block letters, a bright bagel mascot in the logo, and storefronts that read the same from one location to the next. Growing a brand like that across new markets depends on every new site looking like the ones before it, from the window graphics that go up before opening to the permanent sign on the building.

From Coming Soon to Open

The Tampa location sits in Terrace Center at 5004 E Fowler Ave, sharing the building with AT&T and The UPS Store. Before the permanent signage went up, the storefront carried Bagels & Co branded window graphics so the neighborhood knew what was coming.

The Bagels & Co Tampa storefront with Coming Soon window graphics before the permanent sign was installed
Before / Coming Soon window graphics

The Facade Sign

The permanent identity is a set of face-lit channel letters spelling out Bagels & Co with the mascot logo, mounted on the stucco above the entry. Illuminated letters keep the storefront legible after dark, and matching the brand’s letterforms and colors to spec is what makes this site read as the same Bagels & Co a customer knows from anywhere else.

Bagels & Co face-lit channel letters and mascot logo on the Tampa storefront
Facade sign / Face-lit channel letters
The Bagels & Co facade sign seen from the parking lot with the AT&T tenant beside it
Facade sign / Storefront elevation

The Pylon Panel

Fowler Ave traffic sees the Terrace Center pylon before it sees the building, so the program also included a Bagels & Co tenant panel on the center’s pylon sign, alongside the other tenants. Pylon panels come with their own set of landlord criteria and a permit path separate from the building sign, and both were carried through as part of the same project.

The Terrace Center pylon sign with the new Bagels & Co tenant panel
Pylon panel / Terrace Center
Bagels & Co tenant panel on the Terrace Center pylon, street side
Pylon panel / Street side
The Terrace Center pylon sign from below with the Bagels & Co panel installed
Pylon panel / From below
The Terrace Center pylon with the Bagels & Co panel and the building behind it
Pylon panel / With the storefront behind

How National Sign Team Helped Bagels & Co’s Signage Shine

National Sign Team handled the Tampa location as one project: the facade channel letters, the pylon tenant panel, permitting with the city, landlord approvals with the center, and installation. It is the same way we run a multi-site signage program for growing brands as a national sign company: one point of contact, one set of brand standards, and every milestone tracked so the sign is up when the doors open.

The National Sign Company with Experience

Are you opening new locations and need every one of them to carry your brand the same way? National Sign Team manufactures, manages, and installs signage throughout the United States. To find out how we can help your business shine, visit our Signage Project Management page or give us a call at 727-859-1044.

See how National Sign Team delivers Restaurant & Hospitality Signage for brands nationwide.

Get Started

Ready to write your own success story?

Tell us about your locations and timeline, and we will connect you with the right team to bring your sign program to life.

Talk to us 727-859-1044 info@nationalsignteam.com Ready to go Start a Project